Birth Name: Charlotte Elizabeth Vega
Date of Birth: 10 February 1994
Place of Birth: Madrid, Spain
Height: 5′ 5¼” (1,66 m)

Charlotte Vega was born in Madrid, to a British mother and Spanish/British father. After ten months, they moved to Barcelona, where Charlotte grew up. Her multicultural background has enabled her to speak both English and Spanish as a native and work in both languages from the early stages of her career. She is known for her leading role as ‘Rachel’ in ‘The Lodgers’, ‘Katrina’ in ‘American Assassin’ and for her leading role as ‘Valeria’ in the Spanish film ‘El Club de los Incomprendidos’.

– IMDb Mini Biography


Welcome to Charlotte Vega Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Charlotte Vega. Charlotte has been in films like "Another Me", "The Misfits Club", "The Bookshop", "The Lodgers" and "Wrong Turn". She has also been in TV shows like "El secreto de Puente Viejo", "The Refugees", "Velvet" and "Warrior Nun". This site is online to show our support to the actress Charlotte Vega, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Site Info

  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 12 April 2021
  • Layout Photos: Johnny Carrano
    & Vittorio Zunino Celotto
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique

Official Charlotte Vega Links

.

Current Projects

Mosquito State
Charlotte as Lena del Alcázar
News Photos IMDb
August 2007. Isolated in his austere penthouse overlooking Central Park, obsessive Wall Street data analyst Richard Boca sees ominous patterns: His computer models are behaving erratically, as are the swarms of mosquitos breeding in his apartment, an infestation that attends his psychological meltdown.



Wrong Turn
Charlotte as Jen
News Photos IMDb
Friends hiking the Appalachian Trail are confronted by 'The Foundation', a community of people who have lived in the mountains for hundreds of years.



Burial
Charlotte as ?
News Photos IMDb
A small group of Russian soldiers have the task of taking Hitler's discovered remains back to Stalin in Moscow.